Search Results
Search Criteria:
- Topic: Printed Music
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Asc
- Price Desc
- Recent
Matches 1-20 of 414
A Symphonic Tone-Poem for Orchestra ... Op. 108. [Full score].
London: Vincent Music Company [PN 2276],
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
London: Vincent Music Company [PN 2276],
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Brainard's Opera Melodies; : From the works of Bellini, Auber, Donizetti, Mozart, Rossini, &c., arranged as solos, duetts, and trios, for the flute or violin
Cleveland: S. Brainard & Son,
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
Cleveland: S. Brainard & Son,
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
Catches and Glees of the Eighteenth Century. Selected from Apollonian Harmony ca. 1790.
Berkeley, California: University of California Press, 1939.
Price: $6.00
more info
add to cart
Berkeley, California: University of California Press, 1939.
Price: $6.00
more info
add to cart
Concert für die Violine mit Begleitung des Orchesters... Op. 64. [For violin and piano].
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN] 7210,
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN] 7210,
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart
Divertimenti di Palazzeschi : Due episodi sceneggiati per voci e strumenti. I. Visita alla contessa. II. E lasciatemi divertire! [Full Score]
Milano: Suvini Zerboni [S. 4422 Z.], [c1948].
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Milano: Suvini Zerboni [S. 4422 Z.], [c1948].
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Ein unparthenisches Gesang-Buch, : enthaltend Geistreiche Lieder und Psalmen, zum Allgemeinen Gebrauch des Wahren Gottesdienstes. Auf Begehren der Bruderschaft der Mennonisten Gemeinen, aus vielen Liederbuchern gesammelt. Mit einem dreysachen Register. Zum Erstenmal aus Licht gestellt.
Lancaster: Johann Albrecht, 1804.
Price: $400.00
more info
add to cart
Lancaster: Johann Albrecht, 1804.
Price: $400.00
more info
add to cart
Grande Sonata pour le Pianoforte... Op. 49 No. 3.
Berlin: Adolphe Martin Schlesinger [PN] 236,
Price: $425.00
more info
add to cart
Berlin: Adolphe Martin Schlesinger [PN] 236,
Price: $425.00
more info
add to cart
Li Sette Peccati Mortali : (da Fazio degli Uberti) Per Coro e Orchestra. Riduzione per coro e pianoforte. [Piano Vocal Score]
Milano: Suvini Zerboni [PN S. 4129 Z.],
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Milano: Suvini Zerboni [PN S. 4129 Z.],
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Mass in B Minor : For Four Voices Soli, Chorus and Orchestra. [Piano Vocal Score]
[n.p.]: [n.d. ca 1930].
Price: $60.00
more info
add to cart
[n.p.]: [n.d. ca 1930].
Price: $60.00
more info
add to cart
Messan Pa Swensko, Forbattrat.
Stockholm: Amund Laurentzson, 1557.
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
Stockholm: Amund Laurentzson, 1557.
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
Musik aus Wien. : 22 der schönsten Wienerlieder für Gesang und Klavier. [Piano Vocal Score]
Wien, München: Verlag Doblinger [PN D. 9943],
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
Wien, München: Verlag Doblinger [PN D. 9943],
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
Op. 56 Die Gesänge des Seeräubers O'Rourke und seiner Geliebten Sally Brown : beide auf das Felseneiland En Vano Anhelar verschlagen (Gregor Rezzori) für hohen Sopran, Chansonsängerin, Bariton, Sprecher, Sprech-Chor und Orchester. Klavierauszug. [Piano Vocal Score]
Berlin, Wiesbaden: Bote & Bock [PN B&B 21502 (7460], [c1958, 1960].
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Berlin, Wiesbaden: Bote & Bock [PN B&B 21502 (7460], [c1958, 1960].
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Pot-Pourri für das Piano Forte [26]tes Heft. Op. 63.
Wien: K.K. Hoftheater [PN SM16] , [1817].
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
Wien: K.K. Hoftheater [PN SM16] , [1817].
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
AGAZZARI, Agostino ?1579-81 -1641-42.
Armonici Intronati Sacre Cantiones, : Binis, Ternisq[ue], Vocibus concinendae. Liber Quartus. Cum Basso ad Organum. [Cantus 2 part]
Rome: Antonio Soldi, 1620.
Price: $3,800.00
more info
add to cart
Armonici Intronati Sacre Cantiones, : Binis, Ternisq[ue], Vocibus concinendae. Liber Quartus. Cum Basso ad Organum. [Cantus 2 part]
Rome: Antonio Soldi, 1620.
Price: $3,800.00
more info
add to cart
AGRELL, Johan Joachim 1701-1765.
Six Sonatas for two German Flutes or Violins : with a thorough Bass for the Harpsicord or Violoncello Compos'd by Sigr. Giovanni Agrell &c. Opera Terza. [Parts]
London: Walsh, [1757].
Price: $700.00
more info
add to cart
Six Sonatas for two German Flutes or Violins : with a thorough Bass for the Harpsicord or Violoncello Compos'd by Sigr. Giovanni Agrell &c. Opera Terza. [Parts]
London: Walsh, [1757].
Price: $700.00
more info
add to cart
Anon.
The Favorite Songs in the Opera Gl' Uccellatori.
London: R. Bremner, 1770.
Price: $700.00
more info
add to cart
The Favorite Songs in the Opera Gl' Uccellatori.
London: R. Bremner, 1770.
Price: $700.00
more info
add to cart
Matches 1-20 of 414

![Large oblong octavo. Original cloth-backed publisher's printed boards. 1f. (title), [5]-143 pp. (music) + [i] (contents).Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped; small wormhole to hinge; slightly warped. Front free endpaper and title reinforced at inner margin; small tears to lower margin of ca. four leaves; some leaves loose in binding; slight dampstaining and foxing; occasional annotations in pencil; corner chipped of p. 141. Large oblong octavo. Original cloth-backed publisher's printed boards. 1f. (title), [5]-143 pp. (music) + [i] (contents).Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped; small wormhole to hinge; slightly warped. Front free endpaper and title reinforced at inner margin; small tears to lower margin of ca. four leaves; some leaves loose in binding; slight dampstaining and foxing; occasional annotations in pencil; corner chipped of p. 141.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/12660.jpg)
![Octavo. Full contemporary dark brown calf over wooden boards, raised bands on spine. 1f. (title), 2ff. (foreword), pp. [1]-79, [i] (index) pp. Contains text to 62 psalms, most accompanied by music printed in diamond-head notation. Bound with:Ein neues, unparthenisches Gesangbuch... Erste Ausgabe. Lancaster: Johann Albrecht, 1804. 1f. (title), pp. [3]-415, [i] (blank), 17 (index), [i] (blank) pp. Contains text to over 300 lieder and psalms, some accompanied by music printed in diamond-head notation. Binding considerably worn, hinges tender; lower board cracked and otherwise defective; remnants of original clasps to both boards; joints split. Quite worn, browned and foxed; some leaves partially detached; several small tears, fraying to edges and other minor defects. Octavo. Full contemporary dark brown calf over wooden boards, raised bands on spine. 1f. (title), 2ff. (foreword), pp. [1]-79, [i] (index) pp. Contains text to 62 psalms, most accompanied by music printed in diamond-head notation. Bound with:Ein neues, unparthenisches Gesangbuch... Erste Ausgabe. Lancaster: Johann Albrecht, 1804. 1f. (title), pp. [3]-415, [i] (blank), 17 (index), [i] (blank) pp. Contains text to over 300 lieder and psalms, some accompanied by music printed in diamond-head notation. Binding considerably worn, hinges tender; lower board cracked and otherwise defective; remnants of original clasps to both boards; joints split. Quite worn, browned and foxed; some leaves partially detached; several small tears, fraying to edges and other minor defects.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/21146.jpg)

![Small quarto. Full modern black morocco with raised bands on spine, printed paper title label. 56ff. With decorative and historiated initials throughout and occasional woodcut head- and tail-pieces. Title within wide woodcut border incorporating cherubs playing horns. With music on 16 pages (4 of which are in facsimile); the staff lines printed, the neumatic notation in manuscript. With early manuscript annotation dated 1637 laid down to front free endpaper: "This enchiridion [handbook] belongs to Orgryte (a small town near Goteborg) church, and as it was so badly worn, it was made slightly better 1637...".Signature "B" in facsimile; two small wormholes to first two leaves; some leaves professionally restored; some dampstaining. Small quarto. Full modern black morocco with raised bands on spine, printed paper title label. 56ff. With decorative and historiated initials throughout and occasional woodcut head- and tail-pieces. Title within wide woodcut border incorporating cherubs playing horns. With music on 16 pages (4 of which are in facsimile); the staff lines printed, the neumatic notation in manuscript. With early manuscript annotation dated 1637 laid down to front free endpaper: "This enchiridion [handbook] belongs to Orgryte (a small town near Goteborg) church, and as it was so badly worn, it was made slightly better 1637...".Signature "B" in facsimile; two small wormholes to first two leaves; some leaves professionally restored; some dampstaining.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/15038.jpg)

![Folio. Disbound. 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-12; 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-10; 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-10 pp. Engraved. With the signature of "Stackhouse" to upper margin of title to each part. Very slightly soiled. In very good, crisp and clean condition overall. Folio. Disbound. 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-12; 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-10; 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-10 pp. Engraved. With the signature of "Stackhouse" to upper margin of title to each part. Very slightly soiled. In very good, crisp and clean condition overall.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/20887.jpg)
![Folio. Disbound. [1] (title), [2] (blank), pp. 3-19, [i] (blank), [i] (secondary title), pp. 20-41. Singers named within the score include Sigra. Demena, Sigra. Restorini, Sigr. Lovattini, Sigr. Savoi, Mrs. Barthelemon, and Sigr. Zancha. With small contemporary bookseller's overpaste to title partially removed. Folio. Disbound. [1] (title), [2] (blank), pp. 3-19, [i] (blank), [i] (secondary title), pp. 20-41. Singers named within the score include Sigra. Demena, Sigra. Restorini, Sigr. Lovattini, Sigr. Savoi, Mrs. Barthelemon, and Sigr. Zancha. With small contemporary bookseller's overpaste to title partially removed.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/21143.jpg)


