Search Results
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Asc
- Price Desc
- Recent
5 Matches Found
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus 1756-1791.
[KV 384]. Die Entführung aus dem Serail Oper in drey Ackten... L'enlevement du Serail. [Full score].
Bonn: Simrock [PN] 949], [ca. 1813].
Price: $13,500.00
more info
add to cart
[KV 384]. Die Entführung aus dem Serail Oper in drey Ackten... L'enlevement du Serail. [Full score].
Bonn: Simrock [PN] 949], [ca. 1813].
Price: $13,500.00
more info
add to cart
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus 1756-1791.
[KV 492]. Le Nozze di Figaro : Dramma Giocoso in Quattro Atti. [Full score]
Paris: Magasin de Musique [PN 566, 1-4], [1806-1809].
Price: $17,500.00
more info
add to cart
[KV 492]. Le Nozze di Figaro : Dramma Giocoso in Quattro Atti. [Full score]
Paris: Magasin de Musique [PN 566, 1-4], [1806-1809].
Price: $17,500.00
more info
add to cart
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus 1756-1791.
[KV 492]. Le Nozze di Figaro. Dramma Giocoso in Quattro Atti. [Full score].
Paris: Chez Frey, Successeur de MMrs. Cherubini...et Boieldieu... [PN] 366[!566], [ca. 1810-1812].
Price: $5,500.00
more info
add to cart
[KV 492]. Le Nozze di Figaro. Dramma Giocoso in Quattro Atti. [Full score].
Paris: Chez Frey, Successeur de MMrs. Cherubini...et Boieldieu... [PN] 366[!566], [ca. 1810-1812].
Price: $5,500.00
more info
add to cart
MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus 1756-1792.
[KV 588]. Cosi fan tutte : Dramma giocoso in due Atti... Partitura... Weibertreue oder die Madchen sind von Flandern komische Opera in Zwey Aufzugen. [Full score].
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN 1363], [1810].
Price: $9,500.00
more info
add to cart
[KV 588]. Cosi fan tutte : Dramma giocoso in due Atti... Partitura... Weibertreue oder die Madchen sind von Flandern komische Opera in Zwey Aufzugen. [Full score].
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN 1363], [1810].
Price: $9,500.00
more info
add to cart
PROKOFIEV, Sergei 1891-1953.
Lietenant Kije. Symphonic Suite. Op. 60.
New York : Belwin Mills.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Lietenant Kije. Symphonic Suite. Op. 60.
New York : Belwin Mills.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart

![Folio. 19th century quarter dark green leather with marbled boards, spine with titling in decorative compartments gilt. 1f. (title, verso blank), [1]-[2] (blank), 3-108., 2ff. (blank), 109-272, 2ff. (blank), [273]-350, 1f. (blank). Engraved. With text in German and French. Small sewing hole to upper blank inner margin. Previous owner's name and small handstamp to foot of title. A very good, well-margined copy, printed on high quality paper with strong impression. Folio. 19th century quarter dark green leather with marbled boards, spine with titling in decorative compartments gilt. 1f. (title, verso blank), [1]-[2] (blank), 3-108., 2ff. (blank), 109-272, 2ff. (blank), [273]-350, 1f. (blank). Engraved. With text in German and French. Small sewing hole to upper blank inner margin. Previous owner's name and small handstamp to foot of title. A very good, well-margined copy, printed on high quality paper with strong impression.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/18859.jpg)
![Two volumes. Folio. Attractively bound in half dark red morocco with marbled boards in period style. Act I: 1f. (recto title, verso blank), 1f. (recto Table of Contents, verso blank), [1] (cast list), 2-129, [i] (blank) pp.; Act II: 186 pp.; Act III: 116 pp.; Act IV: [1] (blank), 20-127, [1] (blank) pp. Engraved. With ink handstamp "Cherubini Mehul et C." to foot of title. ProvenanceFrom the collection of the English opera singer Willoughby Hunter Weiss (1820-1867), composer of the famous tune "The Village Blacksmith" to words by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, with his small 19th century blindstamp to title and several pages and the signature in ink of Angelique Weiss to title and first page of third act. Some minor staining, foxing and offsetting; occasional pencilling. Two volumes. Folio. Attractively bound in half dark red morocco with marbled boards in period style. Act I: 1f. (recto title, verso blank), 1f. (recto Table of Contents, verso blank), [1] (cast list), 2-129, [i] (blank) pp.; Act II: 186 pp.; Act III: 116 pp.; Act IV: [1] (blank), 20-127, [1] (blank) pp. Engraved. With ink handstamp "Cherubini Mehul et C." to foot of title. ProvenanceFrom the collection of the English opera singer Willoughby Hunter Weiss (1820-1867), composer of the famous tune "The Village Blacksmith" to words by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, with his small 19th century blindstamp to title and several pages and the signature in ink of Angelique Weiss to title and first page of third act. Some minor staining, foxing and offsetting; occasional pencilling.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/19276.jpg)
![Folio. Newly bound in attractive quarter-red morocco with matching marbled boards, raised bands on spine in gilt-ruled compartments, titling gilt. 1f. (title), [ii] ("Personaggi," "Table"), [i] (blank), 2-129, [i] (blank), 1-186, 1f. (blank), 1-116, 1f. (blank), [i] (blank), 2-127 pp. Engraved throughout. With text in Italian and French. Slightly foxed and browned throughout, more heavily to several leaves. Folio. Newly bound in attractive quarter-red morocco with matching marbled boards, raised bands on spine in gilt-ruled compartments, titling gilt. 1f. (title), [ii] ("Personaggi," "Table"), [i] (blank), 2-129, [i] (blank), 1-186, 1f. (blank), 1-116, 1f. (blank), [i] (blank), 2-127 pp. Engraved throughout. With text in Italian and French. Slightly foxed and browned throughout, more heavily to several leaves.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/19972.jpg)
![Folio. Half dark blue morocco with raised bands on spine in decorative compartments gilt, titling gilt to spine. 1f. (title), 3-154, [i] (blank), 155-269 pp. Engraved. With small oval handstamp of Lichtenberg's Verlag in Stuttgart in light purple ink to foot of title and verso of final leaf of Act I. Text in both Italian and German. Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped, minor darkening to edges. Slightly worn and soiled; very occasional small stains. A very good copy overall. Folio. Half dark blue morocco with raised bands on spine in decorative compartments gilt, titling gilt to spine. 1f. (title), 3-154, [i] (blank), 155-269 pp. Engraved. With small oval handstamp of Lichtenberg's Verlag in Stuttgart in light purple ink to foot of title and verso of final leaf of Act I. Text in both Italian and German. Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped, minor darkening to edges. Slightly worn and soiled; very occasional small stains. A very good copy overall.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/19275.jpg)


