Search Results

Narrow By:

Search Criteria:

  • Minor Topic: Orchestral [x]
  • Major Topic: Printed Music [x]

Matches 1-20 of 33

A Symphonic Tone-Poem for Orchestra ... Op. 108. [Full score].
London: Vincent Music Company [PN 2276],
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
BAIRD, Tadeusz 1928-1981.
Cassazione Per Orchestra. [Full score].
[Kraków]: Polskie Wydawnictwo Muzyczne [PN PWM 3154], [c1958].
Price: $40.00
more info
add to cart
Folio. Original leather-backed publisher's light green wrappers laid down onto dark brown cloth. 1f. (title), 133 pp. Spine frayed at head and tail; wrappers somewhat worn, stained and soiled; cloth frayed. Some browning and foxing to outer margins. Quite a good, wide-margined copy overall.
BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van 1770-1827.
Achte Grosse Sinfonie... 93tes Werk... Partitur.
Wien: Tobias Haslinger [PN 7060], [1837].
Price: $800.00
more info
add to cart
Octavo. Full brown buckram with titling gilt to spine. 1f. (title), 83 pp. Engraved. With occasional markings in red crayon. Binding slightly worn; portion of publisher's original printed upper wrapper bound in. Slightly worn and soiled; ex-library, with stamps to title and occasionally within text; staining to outer margins just affecting printed area throughout; first two leaves slightly trimmed and, together with title, taped at inner margin.
BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van 1770-1827.
Ouverture de l'Opéra Leonore... Partition.
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN 4566], [1840].
Price: $130.00
more info
add to cart
BITTNER, Julius.
Der Musikant. Zwei Akte. : Text und Musik ... [Full score]
Mainz, Leipzig: B. Schott's Söhne [PN 29219], [c1911].
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
Folio. Half dark red leather with marbled boards, titling gilt to spine. 1f. (title), 3-71 printed music, [i] (blank) pp. Engraved. With small music seller's handstamp (Novello, Ewer & Co., London) to lower margin of title page. Extensively annotated in pencil. Light browning to edges; scattered foxing. In very good condition overall.
BRAHMS, Johannes 1833-1897.
Zweite Symphonie (D dur) für Grosses Orchester... Op. 73. Partitur. [Full score].
Berlin: N. Simrock [PN 8028], 1878.
Price: $4,800.00
more info
add to cart
BRITTEN, Benjamin 1913-1976.
Soirées Musicales. Suite of Five Movements from Rossini for Orchestra. : [Full score]
London: Hawkes & Son [PN B.&H. 8031], [c1938].
Price: $45.00
more info
add to cart
BRONSART VON SCHELLENDORF, Hans 1830-1913.
Frühlings-Fantasie für Orchester ... Op. 11. [Full score].
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN 15319], 1880.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Folio. Quarter dark green cloth with marbled boards. [1] (title), [2] (notice regarding performance rights), 3-140 pp. Engraved. With performance markings throughout in coloured pencil. Slightly worn, soiled and thumbed; numerous, mostly small, tears to edges; "Nr. 6" in manuscript and the handstamp of John. Aug. Böhme in Hamburg to title.  Binding worn, rubbed and bumped; tears to spine.
DVORÁK, Antonín 1841-1904.
Symphonie (D dur) für grosses Orchester... Hans Richter gewidmet... Op. 60. [Full score].
Berlin: N. Simrock [PN 8215], [late 1881/1882].
Price: $850.00
more info
add to cart
HARTOG, Edouard de.
Villanelle pour Grand Orchestre ... Op. 59. : Partition. [Full Score]
Bruxelles: Schott Frères [PN S.F. 3823], [ca. 1888].
Price: $45.00
more info
add to cart
KLUGHARDT, August 1847-1902.
Concert-Ouverture für Orchester ... Op. 45. [Full score].
Berlin; Posen: Ed. Bote & G. Bock [PN 12966], [ca. 1885].
Price: $40.00
more info
add to cart
KÜNNEKE, Eduard 1885-1953.
Jagd-Ouverture für grosses Orchester Op. 8. Partitur. [Full score].
Berlin: Ries & Erler [PN R.8992E.], [ca. 1920].
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
MAHLER, Gustav 1860-1911.
Erste Symphonie in D dur. [Full score].
Wien - Leipzig: Universal-Edition [PN U.E. 2931], [after 1906].
Price: $185.00
more info
add to cart
Folio. Original publisher's printed wrappers. 1f. (recto title, verso list of orchestral forces), 3-209 pp. Wrappers slightly worn, soiled and faded; a few very small holes and minor chipping to edges.
MAHLER, Gustav 1860-1911.
Symphonie in C Moll No. 2. [Full score].
Wien : Josef Weinberger [PN 1], [after 1897].
Price: $1,000.00
more info
add to cart
MAHLER, Gustav 1860-1911.
Symphony No. 4 G major. [Study score].
London: Boosey & Hawkes, [1943].
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
MARESCOTTI, A.-F. [André François] 1902-1995.
Prélude au Grand Meaulnes. [Full score].
Paris: Jean Jobert [PN J.J. 504], [c1936].
Price: $60.00
more info
add to cart

Matches 1-20 of 33

Topic Notification


PADA
ABAA ILAB
powered by Bibliopolis