Search Results
Narrow By:
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Asc
- Price Desc
- Recent
Matches 1-20 of 182
Brainard's Opera Melodies; : From the works of Bellini, Auber, Donizetti, Mozart, Rossini, &c., arranged as solos, duetts, and trios, for the flute or violin
Cleveland: S. Brainard & Son,
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
Cleveland: S. Brainard & Son,
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
Concert für die Violine mit Begleitung des Orchesters... Op. 64. [For violin and piano].
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN] 7210,
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart
Leipzig: Breitkopf & Härtel [PN] 7210,
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart
Grande Sonata pour le Pianoforte... Op. 49 No. 3.
Berlin: Adolphe Martin Schlesinger [PN] 236,
Price: $425.00
more info
add to cart
Berlin: Adolphe Martin Schlesinger [PN] 236,
Price: $425.00
more info
add to cart
Pot-Pourri für das Piano Forte [26]tes Heft. Op. 63.
Wien: K.K. Hoftheater [PN SM16] , [1817].
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
Wien: K.K. Hoftheater [PN SM16] , [1817].
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
AUDRAN, Edmond 1840-1901.
La Mascotte. Comic Opera in Three Acts... As originally produced at the Gaiety Theatre, Boston, April 12th, 1881, by the Grayson-Norcross Comic Opera Company. : English Translation and Adaption of Words to Music by Louis C. Elson. Dialogue and Stage Direction by J. W. Norris. [Piano-vocal score]
Boston: Oliver Ditson & Co., [c1881].
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
La Mascotte. Comic Opera in Three Acts... As originally produced at the Gaiety Theatre, Boston, April 12th, 1881, by the Grayson-Norcross Comic Opera Company. : English Translation and Adaption of Words to Music by Louis C. Elson. Dialogue and Stage Direction by J. W. Norris. [Piano-vocal score]
Boston: Oliver Ditson & Co., [c1881].
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
AUDRAN, Edmond 1840-1901.
The "Mascot." (La Mascotte.) Comic Opera in 3 Acts ... : English translation and adaptation of words to music by Theodore T. Barker. Dialogue and stage directions by I.W. Norcross, Jr. [Piano-vocal score]
Boston: Oliver Ditson, c1919.
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
The "Mascot." (La Mascotte.) Comic Opera in 3 Acts ... : English translation and adaptation of words to music by Theodore T. Barker. Dialogue and stage directions by I.W. Norcross, Jr. [Piano-vocal score]
Boston: Oliver Ditson, c1919.
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
AUDRAN, Edmond [1840-1901].
Olivette; Opera Comique In Three Acts. English Adaption of Words to Music by H. B. Farnie...The Dialogue and Business Translated and Adapted by T. L. [Piano-vocal score].
Boston : Oliver Ditson & Co. , 1881.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Olivette; Opera Comique In Three Acts. English Adaption of Words to Music by H. B. Farnie...The Dialogue and Business Translated and Adapted by T. L. [Piano-vocal score].
Boston : Oliver Ditson & Co. , 1881.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
BARTÓK, Béla 1881-1945.
10 Leichte Klavierstücke.
Budapest: Rózsavölgyi és társa [PN R.K. 293],
Price: $60.00
more info
add to cart
10 Leichte Klavierstücke.
Budapest: Rózsavölgyi és társa [PN R.K. 293],
Price: $60.00
more info
add to cart
BARTÓK, Béla 1881-1945.
2 Elegies pour Piano op. 8/B.
[Budapest]: Charles Rozsnyai [PN R.K. 478] , [ca. 1930].
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
2 Elegies pour Piano op. 8/B.
[Budapest]: Charles Rozsnyai [PN R.K. 478] , [ca. 1930].
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
BARTÓK, Béla 1881-1945.
Béla Bartók Album Piano Solo - Pour le Piano - Zongorára.
Budapest: Rózsavölgyi & Co. [PN R. & Co. 7045], [1946].
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
Béla Bartók Album Piano Solo - Pour le Piano - Zongorára.
Budapest: Rózsavölgyi & Co. [PN R. & Co. 7045], [1946].
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
BARTÓK, Béla 1881-1945.
Herzog Blaubarts Burg / A Kékszakállú Herceg Vára. Oper in einem Akt von Béla Balázs / opera egy felvonásban Szövegét irta Balázs Béla ... Op. 11. : Deutsche Fassung von Wilhelm Ziegler (Revision 1963 von Füssl/Wagner). [Piano-vocal score]
Universal Edition [PN U.E. 7026], [ca. 1963].
Price: $40.00
more info
add to cart
Herzog Blaubarts Burg / A Kékszakállú Herceg Vára. Oper in einem Akt von Béla Balázs / opera egy felvonásban Szövegét irta Balázs Béla ... Op. 11. : Deutsche Fassung von Wilhelm Ziegler (Revision 1963 von Füssl/Wagner). [Piano-vocal score]
Universal Edition [PN U.E. 7026], [ca. 1963].
Price: $40.00
more info
add to cart
BARTÓK, Béla 1881-1945.
Konzert für Klavier und Orchester [No. I]... Für 2 Klaviere zu 4 Händen übertragen von Komponisten.
Wien: Universal-Edition A.G. [PN U.E. 8779], [1927].
Price: $165.00
more info
add to cart
Konzert für Klavier und Orchester [No. I]... Für 2 Klaviere zu 4 Händen übertragen von Komponisten.
Wien: Universal-Edition A.G. [PN U.E. 8779], [1927].
Price: $165.00
more info
add to cart
BARTÓK, Béla 1881-1945.
Sonate für Klavier... (1926).
Wien: Universal Edition [PN U.E. 8772], [1953].
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
Sonate für Klavier... (1926).
Wien: Universal Edition [PN U.E. 8772], [1953].
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
BARTÓK, Béla 1881-1945.
Young People at the Piano : Pieces for the 2nd and 3rd Years of Instruction... [Book] I [-II]
Budapest: Published in common by Rózsavölgyi & Co. and Karl Rozsnyai [PN R. & Co. 6171, 6172], [after 1938].
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Young People at the Piano : Pieces for the 2nd and 3rd Years of Instruction... [Book] I [-II]
Budapest: Published in common by Rózsavölgyi & Co. and Karl Rozsnyai [PN R. & Co. 6171, 6172], [after 1938].
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
BARTÓK, Béla 1888-1945.
Album of Selected Pieces for the Piano : Compiled by Katherine K. Davis. [Volume II]
Boston: E.C. Schirmer [PN E.C.S. No. 404],
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
Album of Selected Pieces for the Piano : Compiled by Katherine K. Davis. [Volume II]
Boston: E.C. Schirmer [PN E.C.S. No. 404],
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
BEESON, Jack b. 1921.
The Sweet Bye and Bye. (An Opera in Two Acts and Five Scenes). Libretto by Kenward Elmslie. [Piano-vocal score].
New York : Boosey & Hawkes , [1966].
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
The Sweet Bye and Bye. (An Opera in Two Acts and Five Scenes). Libretto by Kenward Elmslie. [Piano-vocal score].
New York : Boosey & Hawkes , [1966].
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van 1770-1827.
Tre Sonate Per il Clavicembalo o Forte-Piano : con un Violino Composte, e Dedicate al Sigr. Antonio Salieri primo Maestro di Capella della Corte Imperiale di Vienna &c. &c. ... Opera 12
Vienna: Artaria e Comp. [PN] 793, [1799].
Price: $5,500.00
more info
add to cart
Tre Sonate Per il Clavicembalo o Forte-Piano : con un Violino Composte, e Dedicate al Sigr. Antonio Salieri primo Maestro di Capella della Corte Imperiale di Vienna &c. &c. ... Opera 12
Vienna: Artaria e Comp. [PN] 793, [1799].
Price: $5,500.00
more info
add to cart
BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van 1770-1827.
1re Symphonie pour le Pianoforte ŕ quatre mains : arrangée par Charles Zulehner. [Op. 21].
Leipzig: C.F. Peters (Bureau de Musique) [PN 1033], [ca. 1814].
Price: $250.00
more info
add to cart
1re Symphonie pour le Pianoforte ŕ quatre mains : arrangée par Charles Zulehner. [Op. 21].
Leipzig: C.F. Peters (Bureau de Musique) [PN 1033], [ca. 1814].
Price: $250.00
more info
add to cart
BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van 1770-1827.
Beethoven's Concert für Pianoforte : mit fingersatz und der vollständigen, für Pianoforte übertragenen Orchesterbegleitung versehen von Franz Kullak. Neue Auflage. No. 1. Concert Op. 15, C dur. [2-5].
Leipzig: Steingräber [PNs 85-89] , [ca. 1885].
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
Beethoven's Concert für Pianoforte : mit fingersatz und der vollständigen, für Pianoforte übertragenen Orchesterbegleitung versehen von Franz Kullak. Neue Auflage. No. 1. Concert Op. 15, C dur. [2-5].
Leipzig: Steingräber [PNs 85-89] , [ca. 1885].
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
Matches 1-20 of 182

![Large oblong octavo. Original cloth-backed publisher's printed boards. 1f. (title), [5]-143 pp. (music) + [i] (contents).Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped; small wormhole to hinge; slightly warped. Front free endpaper and title reinforced at inner margin; small tears to lower margin of ca. four leaves; some leaves loose in binding; slight dampstaining and foxing; occasional annotations in pencil; corner chipped of p. 141. Large oblong octavo. Original cloth-backed publisher's printed boards. 1f. (title), [5]-143 pp. (music) + [i] (contents).Binding slightly worn, rubbed and bumped; small wormhole to hinge; slightly warped. Front free endpaper and title reinforced at inner margin; small tears to lower margin of ca. four leaves; some leaves loose in binding; slight dampstaining and foxing; occasional annotations in pencil; corner chipped of p. 141.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/12660.jpg)


![2 volumes. Oblong folio. Piano part bound in modern full green cloth boards with black leather label gilt to spine; violin part bound in matching full green cloth wrappers. [1] (title), 2-52; [1] (blank), 2-21, [1] (blank) pp. Engraved throughout. Printed price overwritten in manuscript ("5"). Early ownership signature of "Pachler" and the number "37" in manuscript to recto of first leaf of both parts. Title somewhat foxed and soiled, with some wear to edges; minor foxing throughout, heavier to some leaves; small portions of paper lacking to lower margin of pp. 29/30. Quite a good, wide-margined copy overall. 2 volumes. Oblong folio. Piano part bound in modern full green cloth boards with black leather label gilt to spine; violin part bound in matching full green cloth wrappers. [1] (title), 2-52; [1] (blank), 2-21, [1] (blank) pp. Engraved throughout. Printed price overwritten in manuscript ("5"). Early ownership signature of "Pachler" and the number "37" in manuscript to recto of first leaf of both parts. Title somewhat foxed and soiled, with some wear to edges; minor foxing throughout, heavier to some leaves; small portions of paper lacking to lower margin of pp. 29/30. Quite a good, wide-margined copy overall.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/17736.jpg)
![Oblong folio. Disbound. [1] (title), 2-31 pp. Engraved. With 19th century signature of J[oseph] Mosenthal to title. Somewhat worn, browned and foxed; several small tears. Oblong folio. Disbound. [1] (title), 2-31 pp. Engraved. With 19th century signature of J[oseph] Mosenthal to title. Somewhat worn, browned and foxed; several small tears.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/21495.jpg)


