Search Results
Narrow By:
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Asc
- Price Desc
- Recent
10 Matches Found
Ein unparthenisches Gesang-Buch, : enthaltend Geistreiche Lieder und Psalmen, zum Allgemeinen Gebrauch des Wahren Gottesdienstes. Auf Begehren der Bruderschaft der Mennonisten Gemeinen, aus vielen Liederbuchern gesammelt. Mit einem dreysachen Register. Zum Erstenmal aus Licht gestellt.
Lancaster: Johann Albrecht, 1804.
Price: $400.00
more info
add to cart
Lancaster: Johann Albrecht, 1804.
Price: $400.00
more info
add to cart
Messan Pa Swensko, Forbattrat.
Stockholm: Amund Laurentzson, 1557.
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
Stockholm: Amund Laurentzson, 1557.
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
BACHOFEN, Johan Caspar 1695-1755.
Musicalisches Halleluja, oder Schone und geistreiche Gesange, mit neuen und anmuthigen Melodeyen begleitet... Achte und privilegirte Auflag.
Zurich: Burgklischer Truckerey, 1767.
Price: $850.00
more info
add to cart
Musicalisches Halleluja, oder Schone und geistreiche Gesange, mit neuen und anmuthigen Melodeyen begleitet... Achte und privilegirte Auflag.
Zurich: Burgklischer Truckerey, 1767.
Price: $850.00
more info
add to cart
Doll, Joseph fl. ca. 1810-1818.
Leichter Unterricht In der Vocal Musik, : Enthaltend, die vornehmsten Kirchen-Melodien, Die bey allen Religious-Verfassungen gebrauchlich sind, auf drey Stimmen gesezt: Und mit den Vornehmsten Musicalischen Stucken, von Verschiedenen Dichtern und Componisten, samt hinreichendem Unterricht versehen, eingerichtet fur Singschulen. Zweyte und verbesserte Auflage
Harrisburg: Johan Wyeth, 1814.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
Leichter Unterricht In der Vocal Musik, : Enthaltend, die vornehmsten Kirchen-Melodien, Die bey allen Religious-Verfassungen gebrauchlich sind, auf drey Stimmen gesezt: Und mit den Vornehmsten Musicalischen Stucken, von Verschiedenen Dichtern und Componisten, samt hinreichendem Unterricht versehen, eingerichtet fur Singschulen. Zweyte und verbesserte Auflage
Harrisburg: Johan Wyeth, 1814.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
MASON, Lowell 1792-1872 and George James Webb 1803-1887. The.
Psaltery, A New Collection of Church Music... Published under the Sanction, and with the Approbation of the Boston Academy of Music, and the Boston Handel and Haydn Society.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Psaltery, A New Collection of Church Music... Published under the Sanction, and with the Approbation of the Boston Academy of Music, and the Boston Handel and Haydn Society.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Moore, Thomas 1779-1852.
The Psalm-Singer's Delightful Pocket Companion. : Containing, A plain and easy Introduction to Psalmody; and an introduction explaining, more at large, the Grounds of Music in general, illustrated with great variety of Tables, Scales and Initial Lessons: And between Three and Fourscore of the best Psalm-Tunes in nine different Meters; With variety of curious Hymns and Canons, in Two, Three, and Four Parts; all neatly engrav'd on Plates, and printed on a superfine writing Paper To which is added, A Collection of Hymns, Suited to all the different Meters of the tunes.
Glasgow... London: The Author... T. Longman, [1762].
Price: $750.00
more info
add to cart
The Psalm-Singer's Delightful Pocket Companion. : Containing, A plain and easy Introduction to Psalmody; and an introduction explaining, more at large, the Grounds of Music in general, illustrated with great variety of Tables, Scales and Initial Lessons: And between Three and Fourscore of the best Psalm-Tunes in nine different Meters; With variety of curious Hymns and Canons, in Two, Three, and Four Parts; all neatly engrav'd on Plates, and printed on a superfine writing Paper To which is added, A Collection of Hymns, Suited to all the different Meters of the tunes.
Glasgow... London: The Author... T. Longman, [1762].
Price: $750.00
more info
add to cart
NIEDERMEYER, Louis 1802-1861 and Joseph D'ORTIGUE.
Traité Théorique et Pratique de L'Accompagnement du Plain-Chant.
Paris: E. Repos, 1857.
Price: $75.00
more info
add to cart
Traité Théorique et Pratique de L'Accompagnement du Plain-Chant.
Paris: E. Repos, 1857.
Price: $75.00
more info
add to cart
PERGOLESI, Giovanni Battista 1710-1736.
Stabat Mater. [Full score].
Paris; Lion[!]: Bayard... Le Clerc... Mlle. Castagneri... Desbretonne, [1753].
Price: $1,750.00
more info
add to cart
Stabat Mater. [Full score].
Paris; Lion[!]: Bayard... Le Clerc... Mlle. Castagneri... Desbretonne, [1753].
Price: $1,750.00
more info
add to cart
ROSSINI, Gioachino 1792-1868.
Stabat Mater : pour Deux Soprani, Tenore et Basso et Choeur a quatre ou cinq Voix... avec accompag. de Piano par T. Labarre. [Full score].
Mayence: B. Schott [PN 6588], [1842].
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Stabat Mater : pour Deux Soprani, Tenore et Basso et Choeur a quatre ou cinq Voix... avec accompag. de Piano par T. Labarre. [Full score].
Mayence: B. Schott [PN 6588], [1842].
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart

![Octavo. Full contemporary dark brown calf over wooden boards, raised bands on spine. 1f. (title), 2ff. (foreword), pp. [1]-79, [i] (index) pp. Contains text to 62 psalms, most accompanied by music printed in diamond-head notation. Bound with:Ein neues, unparthenisches Gesangbuch... Erste Ausgabe. Lancaster: Johann Albrecht, 1804. 1f. (title), pp. [3]-415, [i] (blank), 17 (index), [i] (blank) pp. Contains text to over 300 lieder and psalms, some accompanied by music printed in diamond-head notation. Binding considerably worn, hinges tender; lower board cracked and otherwise defective; remnants of original clasps to both boards; joints split. Quite worn, browned and foxed; some leaves partially detached; several small tears, fraying to edges and other minor defects. Octavo. Full contemporary dark brown calf over wooden boards, raised bands on spine. 1f. (title), 2ff. (foreword), pp. [1]-79, [i] (index) pp. Contains text to 62 psalms, most accompanied by music printed in diamond-head notation. Bound with:Ein neues, unparthenisches Gesangbuch... Erste Ausgabe. Lancaster: Johann Albrecht, 1804. 1f. (title), pp. [3]-415, [i] (blank), 17 (index), [i] (blank) pp. Contains text to over 300 lieder and psalms, some accompanied by music printed in diamond-head notation. Binding considerably worn, hinges tender; lower board cracked and otherwise defective; remnants of original clasps to both boards; joints split. Quite worn, browned and foxed; some leaves partially detached; several small tears, fraying to edges and other minor defects.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/21146.jpg)
![Small quarto. Full modern black morocco with raised bands on spine, printed paper title label. 56ff. With decorative and historiated initials throughout and occasional woodcut head- and tail-pieces. Title within wide woodcut border incorporating cherubs playing horns. With music on 16 pages (4 of which are in facsimile); the staff lines printed, the neumatic notation in manuscript. With early manuscript annotation dated 1637 laid down to front free endpaper: "This enchiridion [handbook] belongs to Orgryte (a small town near Goteborg) church, and as it was so badly worn, it was made slightly better 1637...".Signature "B" in facsimile; two small wormholes to first two leaves; some leaves professionally restored; some dampstaining. Small quarto. Full modern black morocco with raised bands on spine, printed paper title label. 56ff. With decorative and historiated initials throughout and occasional woodcut head- and tail-pieces. Title within wide woodcut border incorporating cherubs playing horns. With music on 16 pages (4 of which are in facsimile); the staff lines printed, the neumatic notation in manuscript. With early manuscript annotation dated 1637 laid down to front free endpaper: "This enchiridion [handbook] belongs to Orgryte (a small town near Goteborg) church, and as it was so badly worn, it was made slightly better 1637...".Signature "B" in facsimile; two small wormholes to first two leaves; some leaves professionally restored; some dampstaining.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/15038.jpg)
![Thick octavo. Full 18th century dark brown calf. [viii], 880, [viii] pp. With a fine frontispiece engraving depicting a female figure playing the organ with another seated beside her singing from an open book of music, her words rising to the Heavens.Binding worn; spine defective; some ownership markings and remnants of early labels to pastedowns. Slightly soiled and worn; some mispagination. A very good copy overall. Thick octavo. Full 18th century dark brown calf. [viii], 880, [viii] pp. With a fine frontispiece engraving depicting a female figure playing the organ with another seated beside her singing from an open book of music, her words rising to the Heavens.Binding worn; spine defective; some ownership markings and remnants of early labels to pastedowns. Slightly soiled and worn; some mispagination. A very good copy overall.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/15195.jpg)
![Folio. Contemporary quarter mid-tan leather with marbled boards. 4ff. (title, dedication, privilege, advertisement), 2 (list of subscribers list bound between privilege and advertisement leaves), [vi] Preface, [iv] "Memoirs of the Life of Benedetto Marcello," [iv] "Remarks on the Psalms of Marcello" by Charles Avison, 130, [ii] Index, "Proposals for Publishing by Subscription" pp. With "Engrav'd by Thos. Baker to foot of first page of music. Binding quite worn, rubbed, bumped and scuffed. Minor browning and foxing; paper repair to outer edge of title. A very good copy overall. Folio. Contemporary quarter mid-tan leather with marbled boards. 4ff. (title, dedication, privilege, advertisement), 2 (list of subscribers list bound between privilege and advertisement leaves), [vi] Preface, [iv] "Memoirs of the Life of Benedetto Marcello," [iv] "Remarks on the Psalms of Marcello" by Charles Avison, 130, [ii] Index, "Proposals for Publishing by Subscription" pp. With "Engrav'd by Thos. Baker to foot of first page of music. Binding quite worn, rubbed, bumped and scuffed. Minor browning and foxing; paper repair to outer edge of title. A very good copy overall.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/20859.jpg)
![Octavo. Full dark tan calf with raised bands on spine in decorative compartments gilt. [1] (title), 2-12 (Introduction), 16 ("A Compendious Introduction to Musick"), 17-88 (engraved music), 16 ("A Collection of Hymns") pp. The collection contains 74 tunes and 7 canons. With a diagrammatic "Scale for Transposing Music" to final page of engraved section. Binding restored. Octavo. Full dark tan calf with raised bands on spine in decorative compartments gilt. [1] (title), 2-12 (Introduction), 16 ("A Compendious Introduction to Musick"), 17-88 (engraved music), 16 ("A Collection of Hymns") pp. The collection contains 74 tunes and 7 canons. With a diagrammatic "Scale for Transposing Music" to final page of engraved section. Binding restored.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/20843.jpg)
![Folio. Modern quarter dark brown calf with marbled boards, raised bands on spine in decorative compartments gilt. 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-29 pp. Engraved. With a fine pictorial title incorporating various elements including four instrumentalists, two singers and a conductor. With early signature of Le Bras to title (twice) and first page of music. Title very slightly worn and creased; edges slightly darkened with two very small tears. Folio. Modern quarter dark brown calf with marbled boards, raised bands on spine in decorative compartments gilt. 1f. (title), [1] (blank), 2-29 pp. Engraved. With a fine pictorial title incorporating various elements including four instrumentalists, two singers and a conductor. With early signature of Le Bras to title (twice) and first page of music. Title very slightly worn and creased; edges slightly darkened with two very small tears.](/lubrano/images/items/80x160/20771.jpg)



